September 2, 2012

Welcoming Spring


I don't know about you, but I think the weather in Melbourne's really gorgeous these few days!

Seriously I'm really glad the weather's improving!

So to celebrate Spring, I decided to play with colours!

I decided to bring out my Fafi quad which I very very rarely use and play around with it!

Who here collectes LE cosmetics and never use them?

I really should start using my LE ones, instead of letting them go to waste!

So anyway, this is what I came up with!

 To tell the truth, I don't really like what I came up with but I just wanted to celebrate spring.


How are you gonna celebrate spring?


♡ ♡ 



  1. Wow your eye make up looks really awesome!!
    I don't get to celebrate spring because I'm in the northern hemisphere and going into autumn/winter :'D Going to miss wearing summer dresses and shorts xP

  2. Your makeup looks so talented, great job! ♥ Haha I wish it was spring out here too!

  3. Oh dang!!!! I love the rainbow eye shadow the colors are so pigmented and gorgeous >.< It's fall here (almost) but it's still so hot ): I dislike going back to school but we'll have nice cool weather in a month or so!

  4. ooh that blue eyeliner is really pretty! It's nice and vibrant and the other colors as well. This look reminds me of sherbet! and the bottom has all the colors and it's really springy and colorful ♥ makes me miss spring now that I'm entering autumn ;_;

  5. i love how you blended the colours! :D

  6. that's an interesting colour combo - quite unique look actually :D

    sydney weather is sunny, but cold and windy then it starts to pour rain at night lately :c

  7. hahaha i like it, very spring-y :D a good use of the colours from your palette too ^^

  8. So pretty, love the bright blue eyeliner!

  9. Wow I love it how you did your eye make! ^__^
    so bright and colourfull! <3


Leave me a ♡ message!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...